Skip to content
Home
News
Publications
Who is involved
Evidence
Hearings
About
Search for:
Archive: Core participant
Filter
🛈
Category
Select
[A] Police institutions
[B] Government
[C] Police officers
[D] Political organisations and politicians
[E] Trades unions and trades union members
Blacklist Support Group
[F] Relatives of deceased individuals
[G] The family of Stephen Lawrence, Duwayne Brooks OBE and Michael Mansfield QC
[H] Individuals in relationships with undercover officers
[I] Miscarriage of justice
Drax
Fairford Coach
Good Easter Hunt sab case
Notts Ratcliffe
Stop Huntingdon Animal Cruelty
[J] Justice campaigns
Bernie Grant MP
Blair Peach
Broadwater Farm Defence Campaign
Cherry Groce
Hackney Community Defence Association / Colin Roach Centre
Jean Charles de Menezes
Joseph Burke-Monerville
Joy Gardner
Michael Tachie-Menson
Ricky Reel
Roger Sylvester
Rolan Adams Campaign
The Monitoring Group
Youth Against Racism in Europe
[K] Political activists
Aktvix
AWE Aldermaston
Cardiff Anarchist Network / South Wales Anarchists
Defend the Right to Protest
Fairford Coach [K]
Indymedia
International Solidarity Movement
Movement for Justice
Rhythms of Resistance / CIRCA
Smash EDO
Trapese
WOMBLES
[L] Social and environmental activists
Advisory Service for Squatters
Climate Camp Legal Team
Genetic Engineering Network
London Animal Action
London Greenpeace
McLibel Support Campaign
Mss. Donfrancesco
Reclaim the Streets
[M] Families of police officers
Firms
Select
Bhatt Murphy
Simon Creighton
Bindmans
Jules Carey
Mike Schwarz
Tamsin Allen
Birnberg Peirce
Gareth Peirce
Harriet Wistrich
Matt Foot
Bullivant Law
Malcolm Duxbury
Deighton Pierce Glynn
Jane Deighton
Designated Lawyers, Metropolitan Police Service
Mark Spanton
Directorate of Legal Services, Metropolitan Police Service
Melanie Jones
East Midlands Police Legal Services
Craig Sutherland
Government Legal Department
Raveen Patel, for and on behalf of the Treasury Solicitor
Hickman & Rose
Helen Stone
Stefano Ruis
Hodge Jones & Allen
Cormac McDonough
Jocelyn Cockburn
Imran Khan & Partners
Imran Khan
Kellys
Lydia Dagostino
Leigh Day
Rosa Curling
Metropolitan Police Service
N/A
National Crime Agency Legal Department
Simon Armstrong
Public Interest Law Unit
Paul Heron
Raveen Patel
Saunders Law
Nia Williams
Saunders Solicitors
Richard Parry
Slater & Gordon
Scott Ingram
Thompsons
Neil Todd
Paula Porter
Remove filters
Display
Apply
Reset
Marva Lewis
Core participant
Marva Lewis
Participant
Judy Lewis
Core participant
Judy Lewis
Participant
Kaden Blake
Core participant
Kaden Blake
Participant
Restricted Family
Core participant
Restricted Family
Participant
Noel Douglas
Core participant
Noel Douglas
Participant
Emma Richardson
Core participant
Emma Richardson
Participant
Rebecca Johnson
Core participant
Rebecca Johnson
Participant
Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament
Core participant
Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament
Participant
Jane Hickman
Core participant
Jane Hickman
Participant
Chris Nineham
Core participant
Chris Nineham
Participant
Stop the War Coalition
Core participant
Stop the War Coalition
Participant
John Rees
Core participant
John Rees
Participant
Lindsey German
Core participant
Lindsey German
Participant
Madeleine
Core participant
Madeleine
Participant
Diane Langford
Core participant
Diane Langford
Participant
"Lynn Watson"
EN 34
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
EN 34
Participant
Mary
Core participant
Mary
Participant
Wendy
Core participant
Wendy
Participant
Ernest Rodker
Core participant
Ernest Rodker
Participant
Ernest Tate
Core participant
Ernest Tate
Participant
Faith Mason
Core participant
Faith Mason
Participant
Jenny
Core participant
Jenny
Participant
Bea
Core participant
Bea
Participant
Trapese
Core participant
Trapese
Participant
Trevor Houghton
Core participant
Trevor Houghton
Participant
Union of Construction, Allied Trades and Technicians
Core participant
Union of Construction, Allied Trades and Technicians
Participant
VSP
Core participant
VSP
Participant
William Frugal
Core participant
William Frugal
Participant
Winston Silcott
Core participant
Winston Silcott
Participant
Youth Against Racism in Europe
Core participant
Youth Against Racism in Europe
Participant
Zoe Young
Core participant
Zoe Young
Participant
Simon Lewis
Core participant
Simon Lewis
Participant
Simon Taylor
Core participant
Simon Taylor
Participant
Smash EDO
Core participant
Smash EDO
Participant
South Wales Anarchists
Core participant
South Wales Anarchists
Participant
Spencer Cooke
Core participant
Spencer Cooke
Participant
Stafford Scott
Core participant
Stafford Scott
Participant
Steve Acheson
Core participant
Steve Acheson
Participant
Steve Hedley
Core participant
Steve Hedley
Participant
Sukhdev Reel
Core participant
Sukhdev Reel
Participant
Suresh Grover
Core participant
Suresh Grover
Participant
Tariq Ali
Core participant
Tariq Ali
Participant
TBS
Core participant
TBS
Participant
Terence Evans
Core participant
Terence Evans
Participant
The Monitoring Group
Core participant
The Monitoring Group
Participant
Thomas Fowler
Core participant
Thomas Fowler
Participant
Thomas Harris
Core participant
Thomas Harris
Participant
Tish Reel
Core participant
Tish Reel
Participant
Tomas Remiarz
Core participant
Tomas Remiarz
Participant
Tony Gard
Core participant
Tony Gard
Participant
Piers Corbyn
Core participant
Piers Corbyn
Participant
Professor Jonathan Rosenhead
Core participant
Professor Jonathan Rosenhead
Participant
Reclaim the Streets
Core participant
Reclaim the Streets
Participant
Rhythms of Resistance Samba Band
Core participant
Rhythms of Resistance Samba Band
Participant
Richard Chessum
Core participant
Richard Chessum
Participant
Robbin Gillett
Core participant
Robbin Gillett
Participant
Robert Banbury
Core participant
Robert Banbury
Participant
Robin Lane
Core participant
Robin Lane
Participant
Roger Geffen
Core participant
Roger Geffen
Participant
Rosa (DIL)
Core participant
Rosa (DIL)
Participant
RTD
Core participant
RTD
Participant
Ruth (TEB)
Core participant
Ruth (TEB)
Participant
S
Core participant
S
Participant
Sara
Core participant
Sara
Participant
Sarah Hampton
Core participant
Sarah Hampton
Participant
Sarah Shoraka
Core participant
Sarah Shoraka
Participant
Shane Collins (aka William Shane Collins)
Core participant
Shane Collins (aka William Shane Collins)
Participant
Sharon Grant OBE
Core participant
Sharon Grant OBE
Participant
Sian Jones
Core participant
Sian Jones
Participant
Richard Adams
Core participant
Richard Adams
Participant
National Crime Agency
Core participant
National Crime Agency
Participant
National Police Chiefs' Council
Core participant
National Police Chiefs' Council
Participant
National Union of Mineworkers
Core participant
National Union of Mineworkers
Participant
Neville Lawrence OBE
Core participant
Neville Lawrence OBE
Participant
Newham Monitoring Project Ltd
Core participant
Newham Monitoring Project Ltd
Participant
Nicola Benge
Core participant
Nicola Benge
Participant
Nicola Tapping
Core participant
Nicola Tapping
Participant
Norman Blair
Core participant
Norman Blair
Participant
NRO
Core participant
NRO
Participant
Olaf Bayer
Core participant
Olaf Bayer
Participant
Oliver Knowles
Core participant
Oliver Knowles
Participant
Oliver Rodker
Core participant
Oliver Rodker
Participant
Paddy Gillett
Core participant
Paddy Gillett
Participant
Patricia Armani da Silva
Core participant
Patricia Armani da Silva
Participant
Paul Chatterton
Core participant
Paul Chatterton
Participant
Paul Gravett
Core participant
Paul Gravett
Participant
Paul Morrozzo
Core participant
Paul Morrozzo
Participant
Paul Robinson
Core participant
Paul Robinson
Participant
Peter Francis
Core participant
Peter Francis
Participant
Nathan Adams
Core participant
Nathan Adams
Participant
Martin Shaw
Core participant
Martin Shaw
Participant
Martyn Lowe
Core participant
Martyn Lowe
Participant
Matt Salusbury
Core participant
Matt Salusbury
Participant
MCD
Core participant
MCD
Participant
McLibel Support Campaign
Core participant
McLibel Support Campaign
Participant
Megan Donfrancesco Reddy
Core participant
Megan Donfrancesco Reddy
Participant
Melanie Evans
Core participant
Melanie Evans
Participant
Merrick Cork
Core participant
Merrick Cork
Participant
Metropolitan Police Service
Core participant
Metropolitan Police Service
Participant
Michael Mansfield QC
Core participant
Michael Mansfield QC
Participant
Michael Zeitlin
Core participant
Michael Zeitlin
Participant
Monica
Core participant
Monica
Participant
Morgana Donfrancesco Reddy
Core participant
Morgana Donfrancesco Reddy
Participant
Movement for Justice
Core participant
Movement for Justice
Participant
MSS
Core participant
MSS
Participant
MWS
Core participant
MWS
Participant
Myrna Simpson
Core participant
Myrna Simpson
Participant
Naomi (SUR)
Core participant
"Naomi" (SUR)
Participant
Maya
Core participant
Maya
Participant
Kirk Jackson
Core participant
Kirk Jackson
Participant
Kirsty Wright
Core participant
Kirsty Wright
Participant
Kristina Bonnie Jones (aka Tina Miller)
Core participant
Kristina Bonnie Jones (aka Tina Miller)
Participant
KTC
Core participant
KTC
Participant
Lee Lawrence
Core participant
Lee Lawrence
Participant
Leila Deen
Core participant
Leila Deen
Participant
Liisa Crossland
Core participant
Liisa Crossland
Participant
Lindsey
Core participant
Lindsey
Participant
Lisa (AKJ)
Core participant
"Lisa" (AKJ)
Participant
Lisa Teuscher
Core participant
Lisa Teuscher
Participant
Lois Austin
Core participant
Lois Austin
Participant
London Animal Action
Core participant
London Animal Action
Participant
London Greenpeace
Core participant
London Greenpeace
Participant
Lord Peter Hain
Core participant
Lord Peter Hain
Participant
Malcolm Clive Carroll
Core participant
Malcolm Clive Carroll
Participant
Marc Wadsworth
Core participant
Marc Wadsworth
Participant
Mark Crossland
Core participant
Mark Crossland
Participant
"Mark Stone"
EN 12
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
EN 12
Participant
Mark Metcalf
Core participant
Mark Metcalf
Participant
Kate Holcombe
Core participant
Kate Holcombe
Participant
Kate Wilson
Core participant
Kate Wilson
Participant
Ken Livingstone
Core participant
Ken Livingstone
Participant
Kim Bryan
Core participant
Kim Bryan
Participant
Jacqui
Core participant
Jacqui
Participant
Eleanor Fairbraida ("Jane")
Core participant
Eleanor Fairbraida (“Jane”)
Participant
Jane Laporte
Core participant
Jane Laporte
Participant
Jason Kirkpatrick
Core participant
Jason Kirkpatrick
Participant
Jason Mullan
Core participant
Jason Mullan
Participant
Jennifer Verson
Core participant
Jennifer Verson
Participant
Jesse Harris
Core participant
Jesse Harris
Participant
Jesse Schust
Core participant
Jesse Schust
Participant
Jessica
Core participant
Jessica
Participant
John Burke-Monerville
Core participant
John Burke-Monerville
Participant
John Jones
Core participant
John Jones
Participant
John Jordan
Core participant
John Jordan
Participant
Juliet McBride
Core participant
Juliet McBride
Participant
Karen Doyle
Core participant
Karen Doyle
Participant
"Bob Robinson"
HN 10
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
HN 10
Participant
"Carlo Neri"
HN 104
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
HN 104
Participant
"Jim Sutton"
HN 14
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
HN 14
Participant
"Mark Cassidy"
HN 15
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
HN 15
Participant
"James Straven"/"Kevin Crossland"
HN 16
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
HN 16
Participant
"Christine Green"
HN 26
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
HN 26
Participant
[not published]
HN 58
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
HN 58
Participant
Hackney Community Defence Association
Core participant
Hackney Community Defence Association
Participant
Hannah Dee
Core participant
Hannah Dee
Participant
Hannah Lewis
Core participant
Hannah Lewis
Participant
Hannah Sell
Core participant
Hannah Sell
Participant
Dr Harry Halpin
Core participant
Dr Harry Halpin
Participant
Helen Steel
Core participant
Helen Steel
Participant
"Marco Jacobs"
HN 519/EN 1
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
HN 519/EN 1
Participant
Home Office [Secretary of State for the Home Department]
Core participant
Home Office [Secretary of State for the Home Department]
Participant
Honor Robson
Core participant
Honor Robson
Participant
Hunt Saboteurs Association Ltd
Core participant
Hunt Saboteurs Association Ltd
Participant
Indra Donfrancesco
Core participant
Indra Donfrancesco
Participant
Ippy Gray
Core participant
Ippy Gray
Participant
Dr Dónal O'Driscoll
Core participant
Dr Dónal O'Driscoll
Participant
Duwayne Brooks OBE
Core participant
Duwayne Brooks OBE
Participant
Ellen Potts
Core participant
Ellen Potts
Participant
Ellie
Core participant
Ellie
Participant
Emily Apple
Core participant
Emily Apple
Participant
FCA
Core participant
FCA
Participant
Fire Brigades Union
Core participant
Fire Brigades Union
Participant
Francis Bennett
Core participant
Francis Bennett
Participant
Frances Wright
Core participant
Frances Wright
Participant
Frank Smith
Core participant
Frank Smith
Participant
Friends of Freedom Press Ltd
Core participant
Friends of Freedom Press Ltd
Participant
Gabrielle Bosely
Core participant
Gabrielle Bosely
Participant
Genetic Engineering Network
Core participant
Genetic Engineering Network
Participant
Geoff Sheppard
Core participant
Geoff Sheppard
Participant
Gerrah Selby
Core participant
Gerrah Selby
Participant
Dr Graham Smith
Core participant
Dr Graham Smith
Participant
Gráinne Gannon
Core participant
Gráinne Gannon
Participant
GRD
Core participant
GRD
Participant
Guy Taylor
Core participant
Guy Taylor
Participant
Gwynedd Somerville
Core participant
Gwynedd Somerville
Participant
Chris Dutton
Core participant
Chris Dutton
Participant
Claire Fauset
Core participant
Claire Fauset
Participant
Claire Hildreth
Core participant
Claire Hildreth
Participant
Clandestine Insurgent Rebel Clown Army
Core participant
Clandestine Insurgent Rebel Clown Army
Participant
Climate Camp Legal Team
Core participant
Climate Camp Legal Team
Participant
Colin Roach Centre
Core participant
Colin Roach Centre
Participant
College of Policing
Core participant
College of Policing
Participant
Dame Joan Ruddock
Core participant
Dame Joan Ruddock
Participant
Dan Gilman
Core participant
Dan Gilman
Participant
Dan Glass
Core participant
Dan Glass
Participant
Danny Chivers
Core participant
Danny Chivers
Participant
Dave Morris
Core participant
Dave Morris
Participant
Dave Nellist
Core participant
Dave Nellist
Participant
Dave Smith
Core participant
Dave Smith
Participant
David Kaplowitz
Core participant
David Kaplowitz
Participant
Debbie Vincent
Core participant
Debbie Vincent
Participant
Defend the Right to Protest
Core participant
Defend the Right to Protest
Participant
Denise Fuller
Core participant
Denise Fuller
Participant
Designated Lawyer officers
Core participant
Designated Lawyer officers
Participant
Diane Abbott MP
Core participant
Diane Abbott MP
Participant
Baroness Doreen Lawrence
Core participant
Baroness Doreen Lawrence
Participant
Belinda Harvey
Core participant
Belinda Harvey
Participant
Ben Leamy (aka Mark Morgan)
Core participant
Ben Leamy (aka Mark Morgan)
Participant
Ben Stewart
Core participant
Ben Stewart
Participant
Bernard Renwick
Core participant
Bernard Renwick
Participant
Blacklist Support Group
Core participant
Blacklist Support Group
Participant
Brendan Delaney
Core participant
Brendan Delaney
Participant
Brendan Mee
Core participant
Brendan Mee
Participant
Brian Farrelly
Core participant
Brian Farrelly
Participant
Brian Healy
Core participant
Brian Healy
Participant
Broadwater Farm Defence Campaign
Core participant
Broadwater Farm Defence Campaign
Participant
C
Core participant
C
Participant
Cardiff Anarchist Network
Core participant
Cardiff Anarchist Network
Participant
Carolyn Wilson
Core participant
Carolyn Wilson
Participant
Celia Stubbs
Core participant
Celia Stubbs
Participant
Ceri Gibbons
Core participant
Ceri Gibbons
Participant
Atif Choudhury
Core participant
Atif Choudhury
Participant
Advisory Service for Squatters
Core participant
Advisory Service for Squatters
Participant
AJA
Core participant
AJA
Participant
Albert Beale
Core participant
Albert Beale
Participant
Alex Hodson
Core participant
Alex Hodson
Participant
Alex Owolade
Core participant
Alex Owolade
Participant
Alice Cutler Clarke
Core participant
Alice Cutler
Participant
Alice Jelinek
Core participant
Alice Jelinek
Participant
Alison (RAB)
Core participant
Alison (RAB)
Participant
Alison Beth Stratford
Core participant
Alison Beth Stratford
Participant
Alistair Alexander
Core participant
Alistair Alexander
Participant
Amelia Gregory
Core participant
Amelia Gregory
Participant
AN
Core participant
AN
Participant
Donna McLean
Core participant
Donna McLean
Participant
Andrew Robertson
Core participant
Andrew Robertson
Participant
Antonia Bright
Core participant
Antonia Bright
Participant
Anthony Thompson
Core participant
Anthony Thompson
Participant
ARB
Core participant
ARB
Participant
Asa Winstanley
Core participant
Asa Winstanley
Participant
"Anthony 'Bobby' Lewis"
HN 78
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
HN 78
Participant
"Andy Davey"
HN 2
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
HN 2
Participant
"Rob Harrison"
HN 18
Core participant
,
Undercover police officer
HN 18
Participant
1
2
3
4
5
6
View all
Page load link
Go to Top